Silver Fern Farms shareholders and suppliers are invited to attend meetings being held across the country to discuss the exciting partnership opportunity with Shanghai Maling.

Silver Fern Farms Chairman Rob Hewett, members of the Board and Chief Executive Dean Hamilton, will be available to discuss the partnership, and the opportunity to accelerate our global Plate to Pasture Strategy.

To watch Chairman Rob Hewett and Chief Executive Dean Hamilton talk about our game changing partnership with Shanghai Maling please click here.

NB: These meetings are for Silver Fern Farms shareholders and suppliers only.

To find furher information about the Special Meeting to be held in Dunedin on the 16th of October or for the Notice of Meeting and Information pack please click here.

We’ll be in your region:

THURSDAY 17 SEPTEMBER

Balclutha – Cross Recreation Centre
1.00 – 3.00pm (afternoon tea from 3pm)

Gore – Gore Racecourse
7.00 – 9.00pm (Supper from 6.30pm)

TUESDAY 22 SEPTEMBER

Blenheim - Clubs of Marlborough, RSA Room
10.00am – 12.00pm (light refreshments from 11.15am)

Masterton - Gladstone & District Sports Complex
7.00 – 9.00pm (supper from 8.30pm)

WEDNESDAY 23 SEPTEMBER

Waipukurau - Waipukurau Golf Club
1.00 – 3.00pm (afternoon tea from 2.30pm)

TUESDAY 29 SEPTEMBER

Little River - Little RIver Rugby Club
11.00am – 1pm (light refreshments from 12.15pm)

Ashburton - Hotel Ashburton
4.00 – 6.00pm (light refreshments from 5.15pm)

WEDNESDAY 30 SEPTEMBER

Pleasant Point - Pleasant Point Golf Club
10.00am – 12pm (light refreshments from 11.15am)

Weston - Weston Hall
3.00 – 5.00pm (light refreshments from 4.15pm)

THURSDAY 1 OCTOBER

Waikouaiti - Waikouaiti Events Centre
10.00am – 12pm (morning tea from 11.15am)

Ranfurly - Wedderburn Lodge
3.00 – 5.00pm ((light refreshments from 4.15pm)

MONDAY 5 OCTOBER

Whangarei - Barge Event Centre
10.30am – 12.30pm (light refreshments from 11.15am)

Hamilton - Hamilton Airport Hotel
5.00 – 7.00pm (light refreshments from 6.15pm)

TUESDAY 6 OCTOBER

Whakatane -Awakeri Event Centre
10.30am – 12.30pm (light refreshments from 11.15am)

Gisborne - Poverty Golf Club
4.00 – 6.00pm (light refreshments from 5.15pm)

WEDNESDAY 7 OCTOBER

Feilding - Feilding Golf Club
10.0am – 12.00pm (light refreshments from 11.15am)

Taumarunui - Taumarunui Cosmopolitan Club
4.00 – 6.00pm (light refreshments from 5.15pm)

THURSDAY 8 OCTOBER

Stratford - TET Multisports Centre
10.00am – 12.00pm (light refreshments from 11.15am)

FRIDAY 9 OCTOBER

Amberley - Amberley Golf Club
10.00am – 12.00pm (light refreshments from 11.15am)

Darfield - Darfield Rugby Club
3.00 – 5.00pm (light refreshments from 4.15pm)

MONDAY 12 OCTOBER

Winton - Winton Golf Club
10.00am – 12.00pm (light refreshments from 11.15am)

Millers Flat - Millers Flat Hall
3.30 – 5.30pm (light refreshments from 4.15pm)

Balclutha - South Otago Town and Country Club
7.00pm – 9.00pm (tea and coffee from 7:00pm, presentation from 7:30pm)